About Me

Name: Aisha
Nicknames: Caisha, Aisu
Birthday: October 29, 1998
Star sign: Scorpio
Country: Finland
Feeling: The current mood of Foxfable at www.imood.com

Hello! I'm happy you have come to visit my page! My name is Aisha and I'm from Finland. I started doing pixel art around 2017 and I'm very inspired by early 2000's and cute things. I'm hoping to find some like-minded people and other pixel artists. I hope you enjoy my little website!

I like...
Cute stuff, girly things, nostalgia, guinea pigs (I have two), dogs, manta rays, fashion, toys, amusement parks, purple, MMORPGs, roleplaying, giving gifts


My Personal Art

Favorites

TV show: Star Trek (TOS, TNG, VOY, DS9)
Movie: Midsommar, all Disney Fairies movies
Video Game: World of Warcraft
Book: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes
Band: The Orion Experience
Sport: Horseback riding
Food: Chicken salad
Drink: Strawberry bubble milk tea
Special interests: Animal Crossing (Population Growing and Wild World), true crime, Neopets, gyaru